The ITE Western District Annual Meeting will attract transportation professionals from 5 western states. Our meetings are always a draw for transportation professionals and their families taking summer getaways that coincide with work schedules and school vacations. The Annual Meeting is an excellent opportunity to meet new colleagues, come together with old friends, and share traffic and transportation knowledge and experiences from myriad locations throughout the Western U.S. To see if a colleague will be attending, please check this list below regularly.

MEETING ATTENDEES

Aayush Kalantri
Abigail Roque
Adrita Islam
Alex Qishta
Alicia Yang
Amber Conboy
Amy Chun
Amy Tran
Andrea Look
Anson Huynh
Anup Kulkarni
Ashlee Takushi
Ayberk Kocatepe
Benjamin Meysohn
Benjamin Rady
Bennett Phelps (S)
Bill Hecker
Bob Grandy
Bobby Sidhu
Brian Canepa
Brian Copeland
Brian Fuller
Briana Byrne
Cameron J Nye
Cameron Shew
Carol Cueva
Cathy A. Leong
Chris Ellis
Dalene J. Whitlock (LAA)
Dan Yau
Danny B. Nguyen (S)
Dave Candey
Dave Stanek
David Hurwitz
David Royer
David Tokarski
Dennis Mitchell
Dennis Ng
Dipak Sah
Don Nguyen
Doug Maas
Erin Jackson
Erik Ruehr
Erik Zandvliet
Frank Appiah
Frank Camacho
Gary Gasperi
Geoffrey Tolentino (S)
Gerald Dildine
Giancarlo Ganddini
Griffin Kantz
Gwen Owens
Helal Murad (S)
Henry Hammel
Hisham Jashami
Homayoon Barekat
Ian Wong (S)
Jacob Swim
Jana Robbins
Jared Calise
Jason Nguyen
Jason Xu
Jatish Patel
Jeanne Acutanza
Jeanne Bowie
Jeffrey Hee
Jeffrey Le (S)
Jennifer Donofrio
Jennifer Wong
Jerremy Clark
Jerry Barton
Jessie Frantz
Jianyuan Xu (S)
Joe Schultz
John Bosket
John Davis
John Gard
Jonathan Boehme
Jonathan Upchurch (LAA)
Joshua McNeill
Joshua Ramelb
Juanita Wolfgramm
Katie Jackson
Keoni Wasano
Kevin Carstens
Kimberly Leung
Lacy Brown
Leslie Suen
Linda Myers
Lindsey Van Parys
Lorien Clark
Marcelo Sevilla
Mark Spencer
Matt Nakamoto
Matt Weir
Matt Zinn
Matthew Boog
Matthew Darrow
Matthew Jones
Matthew Jue
Matthew Ridgway
Mehul Champaneri
Melissa Bedlington
Meng Yang
Michael Schmitt
Michael Greer
Mikki McDaniel
Molly McCormick
Morgan Wright
Nate Schroeder
Nazir Lalani (LAA)
Neelam Dorman
Nicholas Mesler
Nicole Robbins
Nick Carcha
Olga Reyes
Peter Coffey
Peter Koonce
Phil Vassion
Randy Kinney
Randy McCourt (LAA)
Raul Armenta
Ravi Narayanan
Remy Ninh (S)
Rock Miller (LAA)
Rosanna Southern
Ryan Chapman
Saly Heng
Saul Kane
Sean Carney
September Sahnow (S)
Sierra Brown
Sonia Hernandez
Sowmya Chandrasekhar
Steve Coleman (LAA)
Steve Ferguson
Tom Bertulis
Tom Stiles
Tony Henderson
Udit Molakatalla
Vijay Kulkarni
Vincent Fung
Walter Okitsu (LAA)
Will Alexander
William Andrews

(S) Student
(LAA) Lifetime Achievement Award Winner

Register Today

Latest News